Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 6 - 8

1st – #57 Pinnochio
Play Video
Pointe2Pointe Georgia Rhall
2nd – #64 Nature Boy
Play Video
iDANCE PA Taj Formosa
3rd – #8 Rag Doll
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd Chloe Lean
4th – #9 Take My Sugar To Tea
Play Video
Powerhouse Elite Olivia Van Heeswyk
5th – #4 Bop To The Top
Play Video
Acclaim Dance and Cheer Co. Indianna Blayden

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11

1st – #38 Rhythm Nation
Play Video
The Dance Depot Miyah Petrevski
2nd – #33 In My Daughter's Eyes
Play Video
The Dance Depot Alana Thomas-Mcdonall
3rd – #41 Working Day And Night
Play Video
The Dance Depot Keira Ward
4th – #43 Hair Up
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio Hanna Cochrane
5th – #25 Work
Play Video
The Dance Depot Selena Obusan
6th – #35 Show Off
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre Ava Lawley
7th – #71 I'm A Lady
Play Video
The Dance Depot Milica Novakovic
8th – #31 Footloose
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre Zoe Crawford
9th – #23 Ugly Duckling
Play Video
Pointe2Pointe Priya Mueller
10th – #34 The Greatest Showman
Play Video
Stepz South Coast Dance Academy Summer Hage

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14

1st – #151 Everybody
Play Video
Joanne Williamson Dance Academy Nikitta Jancek
2nd – #114 Supermarket Flowers
Play Video
The Dance Depot Evie Dobbie
3rd – #112 El Anillo
Play Video
The Dance Depot Celina Tannous
4th – #108 Janet
Play Video
The Dance Depot Scarlett Davis
5th – #152 Skinny Love
Play Video
Dance Central Sara Forster
6th – #82 I Will Wait
Play Video
The Dance Depot Summer Zeaiter
7th – #121 Classical
Play Video
Stepz South Coast Dance Academy Chloe Hood
8th – #146 See You Again
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd Bridget Lean
9th – #95 Cabaret
Play Video
The Dance Depot Olivia Di Mattia
10th – #98 Journey To The Past
Play Video
Eden Dance Academy Lilia Palic

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19

1st – #192 I Surrender
Play Video
Evolution Performance Centre Noa Matsuda
2nd – #216 Grace
Play Video
Eden Dance Academy Caitlin Nilon
3rd – #210 One Jump Ahead
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre Brady Jones
4th – #178 Chandelier
Play Video
Eden Dance Academy Meagan Shand
5th – #197 Down
Play Video
The Dance Depot Nicola Keady
6th – #187 On Our Own
Play Video
Dazzle Dance Academy Holly Fleming
7th – #209 Ring Them Bells
Play Video
Dance Central Georgia Forster
8th – #195 Open Hands
Play Video
The Dance Depot Grace Gibson
9th – #199 Night Of Your Life
Play Video
The Dance Depot Tahlia Genlik
10th – #174 Someone In The Crowd
Play Video
iDANCE PA Jaila Ellem

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #228 Rise Up
Play Video
Eden Dance Academy
2nd – #235 Red Balloons
Play Video
Dare to Dance Canberra
3rd – #227 Day & Night
Play Video
The Dance Depot

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #230 Friends
Play Video
Dare to Dance Canberra
2nd – #231 Ugly Step Sisters
Play Video
Dare to Dance Canberra
3rd – #232 When We Were Young
Play Video
Radford Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #225 Bring It On
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 6 - 8

1st – #241 Sweetheart From Venezuela
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #271 We Run The Night
Play Video
The Dance Depot
2nd – #275 The Light
Play Video
The Dance Depot
3rd – #270 Came Here For Love
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy
4th – #244 Maria
Play Video
The Dance Depot
5th – #246 Your Song
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy
6th – #245 Singing In The Rain
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio
7th – #250 Fireball
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy
8th – #248 Boom Boom Pow
Play Video
The Dance Depot
9th – #247 J4 Junior Jerra
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio
10th – #274 Sound Of Silence
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #267 Poison
Play Video
The Dance Depot
2nd – #260 Surrender
Play Video
The Dance Depot
3rd – #242 Telephone
Play Video
The Dance Depot
4th – #259 Ending
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre
5th – #252 Power
Play Video
The Dance Depot
6th – #269 Do Your Thing
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
7th – #265 Words As Weapons
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
8th – #261 Love Myself
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
9th – #264 Rise Up
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre
10th – #273 Broadway Baby
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #276 Welcome To The Jungle
Play Video
The Dance Depot
2nd – #256 Somebody
Play Video
The Dance Depot
3rd – #263 Closer
Play Video
The Dance Depot

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 6 - 8

1st – #277 Rainbow
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #291 Better When I'm Dancing
Play Video
ONE2STEP Dance Academy
2nd – #290 Do You Love Me
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre
3rd – #292 A Land Of A Thousand Dances
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #296 Gaga
Play Video
The Dance Depot
2nd – #297 Permanent
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre
3rd – #284 Work
Play Video
The Dance Depot

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19

1st – #286 Bohemian Rhapsody
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
2nd – #278 The Tree
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
3rd – #285 Dancing On The Ceiling
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre
4th – #294 You Are The Reason
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd
5th – #279 Work Song
Play Video
Monaro Dance Centre

Top Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14

1st – #289 High School Musical
Play Video
The Dance Depot

Top Adult Solo 20 & Above

1st – #223 Coffee Break
Play Video
Dazzle Dance Academy Chantal Fleming

Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

1st – #236 Big Spender
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Adult Large Group

1st – #288 Power
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Adult Large Group 20 & Above

1st – #288 Power
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Teacher Solo 20 & Above

1st – #224 Showgirl 42
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio Kim Newmaster

Top Teacher Small Group 20 & Above

1st – #255 Tap Kix
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Production

1st – #239 Aladdin
Play Video
Bom Funk Dance Studio

Top Super Line

1st – #237 Greatest Showman
Play Video
Legs Dance Pty Ltd

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer 6 - 8 years

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer – #57 Pinnochio Pointe2Pointe Georgia Rhall
Finalist – #58 Caught In The Fire iDANCE PA Taj Formosa
Finalist – #8 Rag Doll Legs Dance Pty Ltd Chloe Lean
Finalist – #9 Take My Sugar To Tea Powerhouse Elite Olivia Van Heeswyk
Finalist – #11 Bold & Beautiful Bom Funk Dance Studio Ellie De Landre

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer 9 - 11 years

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer – #29 Born This Way The Dance Depot Alana Thomas
Finalist – #43 Hair Up Bom Funk Dance Studio Hanna Cochrane
Finalist – #34 The Greatest Showman Stepz South Coast Dance Academy Summer Hage
Finalist – #68 Popular Powerhouse Elite Emily Van Heeswyk
Finalist – #48 Drop Your Guard Eden Dance Academy Amy Nilon

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer 12 - 14 years

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer – #151 Everybody Joanne Williamson Dance Academy Nikitta Jancek
Finalist – #121 Classical Stepz South Coast Dance Academy Chloe Hood
Finalist – #103 Die Another Day Legs Dance Pty Ltd Bridget Lean
Finalist – #152 Skinny Love Dance Central Sara Forster
Finalist – #98 Journey To The Past Eden Dance Academy Lilia Palic

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer 15 - 19 years

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer – #192 I Surrender Evolution Performance Centre Noa Matsuda
Finalist – #216 Grace Eden Dance Academy Caitlin Nilon
Finalist – #187 On Our Own Dazzle Dance Academy Holly Fleming
Finalist – #178 Chandelier Eden Dance Academy Meagan Shand
Finalist – #159 Impossible iDANCE PA Jye Agius

Solo 6 - 8 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #6 Scared Of Me iDANCE PA
Taj Formosa
Best Tap Performance #10 Swinging Safari Pointe2Pointe
Georgia Rhall
Best Hip-Hop Performance #20 Prince of Bel Air Legs Dance Pty Ltd
Chloe Lean
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #64 Nature Boy iDANCE PA
Taj Formosa
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #72 If I Only Had A Brain Pointe2Pointe
Georgia Rhall
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #57 Pinnochio Pointe2Pointe
Georgia Rhall

Solo 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #38 Rhythm Nation The Dance Depot
Miyah Petrevski
Best Tap Performance #43 Hair Up Bom Funk Dance Studio
Hanna Cochrane
Best Hip-Hop Performance #25 Work The Dance Depot
Selena Obusan
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #18 Survivor The Dance Depot
Miyah Petrevski
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #37 I'm Available The Dance Depot
Alana Thomas-Mcdonall
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #53 Lovely The Dance Depot
Miyah Petrevski

Solo 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #151 Everybody Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek
Best Tap Performance #75 Electro Swing The Dance Depot
Summer Zeaiter
Best Hip-Hop Performance #123 Rude Boy The Dance Depot
Evie Dobbie
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #106 Faded Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #96 Im A Good Girl Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #84 Heart of Glass Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek

Solo 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #220 Earned It The Dance Depot
Nicola Keady
Best Tap Performance #217 Take Me Home Lisa Clark Dance Centre
Grace Lloyd
Best Hip-Hop Performance #207 3 Times Crazy The Dance Depot
Nicola Keady
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #192 I Surrender Evolution Performance Centre
Noa Matsuda
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #210 One Jump Ahead Monaro Dance Centre
Brady Jones
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #198 I Am Changing Evolution Performance Centre
Noa Matsuda

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #227 Day & Night The Dance Depot
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #228 Rise Up Eden Dance Academy
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #229 Mungojerry & Rumpleteaser Bom Funk Dance Studio

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 OPA

Best Tap Performance #230 Friends Dare to Dance Canberra
Best Hip-Hop Performance #226 Squad Girls Dare to Dance Canberra
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #232 When We Were Young Radford Dance Academy
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #231 Ugly Step Sisters Dare to Dance Canberra

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 OPA

Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #233 Waves Bom Funk Dance Studio
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #225 Bring It On Bom Funk Dance Studio

Small Group 6 - 8 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #272 September ONE2STEP Dance Academy
Best Tap Performance #241 Sweetheart From Venezuela ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Small Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #271 We Run The Night The Dance Depot
Best Tap Performance #245 Singing In The Rain Bom Funk Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #248 Boom Boom Pow The Dance Depot
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #275 The Light The Dance Depot

Small Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #267 Poison The Dance Depot
Best Tap Performance #273 Broadway Baby Bom Funk Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #242 Telephone The Dance Depot
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #260 Surrender The Dance Depot

Small Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #276 Welcome To The Jungle The Dance Depot
Best Hip-Hop Performance #257 Jkix Bom Funk Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #256 Somebody The Dance Depot

Large Group 6 - 8 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #295 Shake Your Groove Thing ONE2STEP Dance Academy
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #277 Rainbow ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Large Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #291 Better When I'm Dancing ONE2STEP Dance Academy
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #281 Just The Way You Are ONE2STEP Dance Academy
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #280 Annie Bom Funk Dance Studio

Large Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #296 Gaga The Dance Depot
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #297 Permanent Monaro Dance Centre

Large Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #286 Bohemian Rhapsody Legs Dance Pty Ltd
Best Hip-Hop Performance #298 J-Side Evolution Bom Funk Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #278 The Tree Legs Dance Pty Ltd
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #283 Hamilton Bom Funk Dance Studio

Ultimate Dancer GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #57 Pinnochio Pointe2Pointe
Georgia Rhall
GTB Golden Ticket #29 Born This Way The Dance Depot
Alana Thomas-Mcdonall
GTB Golden Ticket #151 Everybody Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek
GTB Golden Ticket #192 I Surrender Evolution Performance Centre
Noa Matsuda

Solo 6 - 8 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #57 Pinnochio Pointe2Pointe
Georgia Rhall
GTB Qualifier Card #64 Nature Boy iDANCE PA
Taj Formosa
GTB Qualifier Card #8 Rag Doll Legs Dance Pty Ltd
Chloe Lean
GTB Qualifier Card #9 Take My Sugar To Tea Powerhouse Elite
Olivia Van Heeswyk
GTB Qualifier Card #4 Bop To The Top Acclaim Dance and Cheer Co.
Indianna Blayden

Solo 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #38 Rhythm Nation The Dance Depot
Miyah Petrevski
GTB Qualifier Card #33 In My Daughter's Eyes The Dance Depot
Alana Thomas-Mcdonall
GTB Qualifier Card #41 Working Day And Night The Dance Depot
Keira Ward
GTB Qualifier Card #43 Hair Up Bom Funk Dance Studio
Hanna Cochrane
GTB Qualifier Card #25 Work The Dance Depot
Selena Obusan

Solo 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #151 Everybody Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Nikitta Jancek
GTB Qualifier Card #114 Supermarket Flowers The Dance Depot
Evie Dobbie
GTB Qualifier Card #112 El Anillo The Dance Depot
Celina Tannous
GTB Qualifier Card #108 Janet The Dance Depot
Scarlett Davis
GTB Qualifier Card #152 Skinny Love Dance Central
Sara Forster

Solo 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #192 I Surrender Evolution Performance Centre
Noa Matsuda
GTB Qualifier Card #216 Grace Eden Dance Academy
Caitlin Nilon
GTB Qualifier Card #210 One Jump Ahead Monaro Dance Centre
Brady Jones
GTB Qualifier Card #178 Chandelier Eden Dance Academy
Meagan Shand
GTB Qualifier Card #197 Down The Dance Depot
Nicola Keady

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #228 Rise Up Eden Dance Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #235 Red Balloons Dare to Dance Canberra
GTB Qualifier Card #227 Day & Night The Dance Depot

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #230 Friends Dare to Dance Canberra
GTB Qualifier Card #231 Ugly Step Sisters Dare to Dance Canberra
GTB Qualifier Card #232 When We Were Young Radford Dance Academy

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #225 Bring It On Bom Funk Dance Studio

Small Group 6 - 8 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #241 Sweetheart From Venezuela ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Small Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #271 We Run The Night The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #275 The Light The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #270 Came Here For Love ONE2STEP Dance Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #244 Maria The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #246 Your Song ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Small Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #267 Poison The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #260 Surrender The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #242 Telephone The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #259 Ending Monaro Dance Centre
GTB Qualifier Card #252 Power The Dance Depot

Small Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #276 Welcome To The Jungle The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #256 Somebody The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #263 Closer The Dance Depot

Large Group 6 - 8 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #277 Rainbow ONE2STEP Dance Academy

Large Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #291 Better When I'm Dancing ONE2STEP Dance Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #290 Do You Love Me Monaro Dance Centre
GTB Qualifier Card #292 A Land Of A Thousand Dances Monaro Dance Centre

Large Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #296 Gaga The Dance Depot
GTB Qualifier Card #297 Permanent Monaro Dance Centre
GTB Qualifier Card #284 Work The Dance Depot

Large Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #286 Bohemian Rhapsody Legs Dance Pty Ltd
GTB Qualifier Card #278 The Tree Legs Dance Pty Ltd
GTB Qualifier Card #285 Dancing On The Ceiling Monaro Dance Centre
GTB Qualifier Card #294 You Are The Reason Legs Dance Pty Ltd
GTB Qualifier Card #279 Work Song Monaro Dance Centre

Line 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #289 High School Musical The Dance Depot

Production GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #239 Aladdin Bom Funk Dance Studio

Super Line GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #237 Greatest Showman Legs Dance Pty Ltd

Mascot Award

#14 Baby Mine Pointe2Pointe Georgia Rhall

Best Costume

#258 Hanging Tree Bom Funk Dance Studio Stars of Tomorrow Small Group
#283 Hamilton Bom Funk Dance Studio Stars of Tomorrow Large Group & Line

Most Entertaining

#259 Ending Monaro Dance Centre Stars of Tomorrow Small Group
#286 Bohemian Rhapsody Legs Dance Pty Ltd Stars of Tomorrow Large Group & Line

Choreography Award

#295 Shake Your Groove Thing ONE2STEP Dance Academy Stars of Tomorrow 6 - 8
#290 Do You Love Me Monaro Dance Centre Stars of Tomorrow 9 - 11
#267 Poison The Dance Depot Stars of Tomorrow 12 - 14
#278 The Tree Legs Dance Pty Ltd Stars of Tomorrow 15 - 19

JR Photogenic

Ellie De Landre-Line Bom Funk Dance Studio Special Award

SR Photogenic

James De Landre-Line Bom Funk Dance Studio Special Award

Technical Excellence

#260 Surrender The Dance Depot Special Award

Studio of Excellence

Monaro Dance Centre Special Award

Judges Choice

#272 September ONE2STEP Dance Academy Strutt Your Stuff
#274 Sound Of Silence Monaro Dance Centre Lovely Lifts
#261 Love Myself Legs Dance Pty Ltd Lovely Message
#268 Good Luck Radford Dance Academy Fun to Watch
#257 Jkix Bom Funk Dance Studio Gents with Swag
#263 Closer The Dance Depot Awesome Athleticism
#295 Shake Your Groove Thing ONE2STEP Dance Academy Too Hot Tto Handle
#280 Annie Bom Funk Dance Studio Cute as a Button
#282 You Are The Reason Radford Dance Academy Lovely Connection
#296 Gaga The Dance Depot Ga-Ga Gorgeous
#297 Permanent Monaro Dance Centre Passionate Performance
#278 The Tree Legs Dance Pty Ltd Genuine Storytelling
TOP