Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 8 & Under

1st – #124 When Somebody Loved Me
Play Video
LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING Eva Joy
2nd – #106 Broadway Baby
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio Aurora Suryaning
3rd – #109 Colours Of The Wind
Play Video
Millennium Academy of Dance Zahlia Halls
4th – #121 Singing In The Rain
Play Video
Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Ruby Flynn
5th – #127 Hey Mickey
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio Emma Smith
6th – #117 The Boy From New York City
Play Video
Premier School of Dance Ruby Scales
7th – #108 Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio Paris Tolja
8th – #126 Broadway Banana
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Isabelle Hocking
9th – #123 Baby Mine
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio Eva Kaye Hutchinson
10th – #125 We're Going To Be Friends
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio Gabi Sinton

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11

1st – #183 Diamonds
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio Crystelle Milanese
2nd – #201 When Willy Met Oompa
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Amalia Tsakalos
3rd – #175 Don Quixote Seguidilla
Play Video
Martine Quigley Dance Education Ollie Hewetson
4th – #184 Dear Future Husband
Play Video
THATS DANCING Tahli Sieber
5th – #187 Wicked Little Girls
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio Alicia Cocca
6th – #185 Mj Medley
Play Video
Australian Company Of Performing Arts Hamish Skene
7th – #204 Valse Of The Gemini
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Alyssa Walpole
8th – #169 Hoedown Throwdown
Play Video
THATS DANCING Isabella Vawser
9th – #165 Word Up
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio Cleo Tabuena
10th – #160 I Wont Grow Up
Play Video
THATS DANCING Zara Sieber

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14

1st – #30 I Will Always Love You
Play Video
Constant Groove Dance Studio Chloe Watson
2nd – #71 Feets Too Big
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Jacinda Tsakalos
3rd – #32 All I Want
Play Video
Event Dance- DWL Shayla Mathews
4th – #57 Smooth Criminal
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Kelsey Spencer
5th – #92 Bad Romance
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio Christine Welsh
6th – #14 Wendy In The Nursery
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Isabella Rosser
7th – #7 Ave Maria
Play Video
Martine Quigley Dance Education Heidi Hewetson
8th – #58 The Way You Look Tonight
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Kate E Leonard
9th – #38 Tinkerbell
Play Video
Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Bethany Hall
10th – #75 Le Corsaire Waltz
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Charlotte Beh

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19

1st – #261 With You
Play Video
Millennium Academy of Dance Tiana Costanzo
2nd – #232 Freedom
Play Video
Rachel Symons Dance Studio Sofia Ferraretto
3rd – #246 Icy Girl
Play Video
Millennium Academy of Dance Samara Costanzo
4th – #235 Keep Breathing
Play Video
Avant Ballet Studio Emily Dennis
5th – #243 I Love It
Play Video
Rebel 4orce Lilly Boucher
6th – #245 Miss Carter
Play Video
Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Chelsea Schwarz
7th – #259 Lost Without You
Play Video
Avant Ballet Studio Maddison Taylor
8th – #231 Strength
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio Alyssa Roberts
9th – #263 Melancholy
Play Video
Rachel Symons Dance Studio Lauren Sullivan
10th – #229 Lifeline
Play Video
BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Olivia Urbaniak

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 8 & Under

1st – #290 Friends
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio
2nd – #311 Telephone
Play Video
TIDC performing arts studio
3rd – #291 Shine
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
4th – #289 Doop
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
5th – #310 No
Play Video
SA Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #280 Vogue
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #279 Sodapop
Play Video
THATS DANCING
3rd – #276 When I Rule The World
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
4th – #277 No
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
5th – #275 Hey How Ya Doin
Play Video
THATS DANCING

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #283 Americano
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #282 Kill The Lights
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
3rd – #318 Little Do You Know
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
4th – #308 Better Together
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
5th – #303 I Can't Do It Alone
Play Video
SA Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #285 You've Got The Love
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #294 Grillz
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
3rd – #296 Dollhouse
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
4th – #295 We're Back
Play Video
Millennium Academy of Dance
5th – #297 Not About Angels
Play Video
Desalyne Dancers
6th – #287 Runaround Sue
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy
7th – #293 16 Going On 17
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
8th – #312 Pure Shores
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy
9th – #288 Our Town
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy
10th – #314 Bright Eyes
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under

1st – #321 Stupid Cupid
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
2nd – #325 Fly To Your Heart
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
3rd – #338 Rise Up
Play Video
SA Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #323 This Is Me
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
2nd – #322 99 Red Balloons
Play Video
Pivotal Dance
3rd – #339 Diner Girls
Play Video
Pivotal Dance

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #327 Toxic
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
2nd – #336 Believer
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
3rd – #330 Dont Judge A Book By Its Cover
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
4th – #340 Thriller
Play Video
SA Performing Arts
5th – #329 Music Box Dancer
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #328 Requiem For A Dream
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy
2nd – #341 Breath Of Life
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy
3rd – #337 Americano
Play Video
First Position Dance Academy

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under

1st – #342 Universal
Play Video
SA Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #358 We're Dancing
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #359 All That Jazz
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
3rd – #345 Mama
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #356 Beat Breakers
Play Video
Pure Funk Dance Studios
2nd – #353 Hero
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
3rd – #362 September
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
4th – #354 Home Again
Play Video
Pivotal Dance
5th – #355 Kalendero
Play Video
Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19

1st – #349 Eds Sass
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #350 Suicide Squad
Play Video
Desalyne Dancers
3rd – #357 Water
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
4th – #343 Another Day Of Sun
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
5th – #348 Zombies
Play Video
Desalyne Dancers

Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

1st – #304 Black & Gold
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #316 Walk Like An Egyptian
Play Video
Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios

Top Adult Small Group 20 & Above

1st – #333 I'm Better
Play Video
Desalyne Dancers

Top Adult Large Group 20 & Above

1st – #360 Scared Of Me
Play Video
Pivotal Dance

Top Teacher Solo 20 & Above

1st – #273 Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
Play Video
Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Erin Zilm

Top Teacher Duet/Trio 20 & Above

1st – #319 Rude Boy
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
2nd – #300 Hot Note
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio
3rd – #301 Confident
Play Video
Empire Dance Studio

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer 6 - 8 years

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer – #124 When Somebody Loved Me LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING Eva Joy
Finalist – #104 Beauty And The Beast Millennium Academy of Dance Zahlia Halls
Finalist – #106 Broadway Baby Empire Dance Studio Aurora Suryaning
Finalist – #127 Hey Mickey TIDC performing arts studio Emma Smith
Finalist – #126 Broadway Banana Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Isabelle Hocking

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer 9 - 11 years

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer – #171 Beat It Martine Quigley Dance Education Ollie Hewetson
Finalist – #211 Money BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Amalia Tsakalos
Finalist – #185 Mj Medley Australian Company Of Performing Arts Hamish Skene
Finalist – #184 Dear Future Husband THATS DANCING Tahli Sieber
Finalist – #162 Button Up Your Overcoat TIDC performing arts studio Sienna Tolja

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer 12 - 14 years

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer – #71 Feets Too Big BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Jacinda Tsakalos
Finalist – #32 All I Want Event Dance- DWL Shayla Mathews
Finalist – #30 I Will Always Love You Constant Groove Dance Studio Chloe Watson
Finalist – #57 Smooth Criminal Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Kelsey Spencer
Finalist – #92 Bad Romance TIDC performing arts studio Christine Welsh

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer 15 - 19 years

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer – #261 With You Millennium Academy of Dance Tiana Costanzo
Finalist – #232 Freedom Rachel Symons Dance Studio Sofia Ferraretto
Finalist – #243 I Love It Rebel 4orce Lilly Boucher
Finalist – #246 Icy Girl Millennium Academy of Dance Samara Costanzo
Finalist – #229 Lifeline BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Olivia Urbaniak

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#3 42Nd Street Tap Medley Martine Quigley Dance Education Heidi Hewetson
#10 I Will Wait THATS DANCING Ella Potts
#15 Ballerina Girl First Position Dance Academy Charlotte Duncan
#16 Classical Solo TIDC performing arts studio Jai Williams
#18 'Spring' VIVIENNE WINTER SCHOOL OF BALLET Ella Potts
#19 Rule The World Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Charlee Cowie
#21 The Statue Of The Goddess Rockit Performing Arts Abby Phillipps
#25 Mj Mix Event Dance- DWL Shayla Mathews
#26 Walk On Water SA Performing Arts Cobain Bradley
#28 On The Floor Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Bethany Hall
#34 Yesterday Empire Dance Studio Ashlyn Sparham
#37 Mama Knows Best Carol Murray Productions Chloe Watson
#39 Classical Variation Dance Xplosion Tanayah Mclay
#64 Pure Funk Dance Pure Funk Dance Studios Electra Defelice
#69 Every Heartbeat BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Kate E Leonard
#77 Toxic Rebel 4orce Amelia Waters
#78 Fields Of Gold Pivotal Dance Chateise Goss
#94 Hold On All About Dance Co Aimee Flajt

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#224 Fishies BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Olivia Urbaniak
#225 Fighter Empire Dance Studio Tahlia Calabrese
#230 Your Song First Position Dance Academy Danika Zalac
#234 Frozen THATS DANCING Amelia Cox
#236 She Used To Be Mine Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios Chelsea Schwarz
#238 Piece By Piece Millennium Academy of Dance Samara Costanzo
#241 Galactic Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Jessica-Rose Skelton
#244 Funny Hunny SA Performing Arts Libby. Harding
#249 Love In The Dark The space dance and arts centre Zetta Hellier
#251 Heart Cry Avant Ballet Studio Emily Dennis
#252 Sorry Rachel Symons Dance Studio Sofia Ferraretto
#253 Believer Rebel 4orce Lilly Boucher
#255 Dangerous Pivotal Dance Amie Westling
#256 1000 Dances Precizion Dance Naomi Scholz

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#283 Americano Empire Dance Studio
#308 Better Together SA Performing Arts

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#288 Our Town First Position Dance Academy
#295 We're Back Millennium Academy of Dance
#296 Dollhouse Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
#297 Not About Angels Desalyne Dancers

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#326 Sho Nuff SA Performing Arts
#330 Dont Judge A Book By Its Cover Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#320 Moondance First Position Dance Academy

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#354 Home Again Pivotal Dance
#355 Kalendero Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
#356 Beat Breakers Pure Funk Dance Studios
#362 September Empire Dance Studio

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#344 Kinky Boots Desalyne Dancers

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#30 I Will Always Love You Carol Murray Productions Chloe Watson
#32 All I Want Event Dance- DWL Shayla Mathews
#57 Smooth Criminal Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Kelsey Spencer
#71 Feets Too Big BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE Jacinda Tsakalos

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#232 Freedom Rachel Symons Dance Studio Sofia Ferraretto
#235 Keep Breathing Avant Ballet Studio Emily Dennis
#243 I Love It Rebel 4orce Lilly Boucher
#261 With You Millennium Academy of Dance Tiana Costanzo

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#308 Better Together SA Performing Arts
#309 Burn For You First Position Dance Academy

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#285 You've Got The Love Empire Dance Studio
#295 We're Back Millennium Academy of Dance
#296 Dollhouse Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#327 Toxic Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
#340 Thriller SA Performing Arts

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#328 Requiem For A Dream First Position Dance Academy

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#353 Hero Empire Dance Studio
#356 Beat Breakers Pure Funk Dance Studios

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#347 Pd Crew Pivotal Dance
#350 Suicide Squad Desalyne Dancers

Solo 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #106 Broadway Baby Empire Dance Studio
Aurora Suryaning
Best Tap Performance #121 Singing In The Rain Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios
Ruby Flynn
Best Hip-Hop Performance #142 I Want Candy LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Eva Joy
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #124 When Somebody Loved Me LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Eva Joy
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #127 Hey Mickey TIDC performing arts studio
Emma Smith
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #130 Darkness LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Eva Joy

Solo 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #183 Diamonds Empire Dance Studio
Crystelle Milanese
Best Tap Performance #189 Aint’T Misbehaving BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Amalia Tsakalos
Best Hip-Hop Performance #211 Money BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Amalia Tsakalos
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #193 Rise Up BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Alyssa Walpole
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #215 What’D I Miss? BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Amalia Tsakalos
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #201 When Willy Met Oompa BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Amalia Tsakalos
Best Ethnic/Indigenous Performance #221 Japanese Umbrella TIDC performing arts studio
Morgan Smith

Solo 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #57 Smooth Criminal Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Kelsey Spencer
Best Tap Performance #60 Dream A Little Dream BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Jacinda Tsakalos
Best Hip-Hop Performance #62 Blood On The Leaves Constant Groove Dance Studio
Chloe Watson
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #30 I Will Always Love You Constant Groove Dance Studio
Chloe Watson
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #81 Master of the House BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Jacinda Tsakalos
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #71 Feets Too Big BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Jacinda Tsakalos

Solo 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #226 Marry The Night Rachel Symons Dance Studio
Sofia Ferraretto
Best Tap Performance #227 Heartbeat First Position Dance Academy
Adele Utting
Best Hip-Hop Performance #246 Icy Girl Millennium Academy of Dance
Samara Costanzo
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #261 With You Millennium Academy of Dance
Tiana Costanzo
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #268 Feeling Good Avant Ballet Studio
Maddison Taylor
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #243 I Love It Rebel 4orce
Lilly Boucher

Duet/Trio 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #290 Friends TIDC performing arts studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #311 Telephone TIDC performing arts studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #317 Lullabye TIDC performing arts studio
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #298 I Don't Want To Be A Cat TIDC performing arts studio
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #306 At The Fair TIDC performing arts studio

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #280 Vogue Empire Dance Studio
Best Tap Performance #307 1920'S Big Band TIDC performing arts studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #277 No Empire Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #281 Sunflowers TIDC performing arts studio

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #283 Americano Empire Dance Studio
Best Tap Performance #303 I Can't Do It Alone SA Performing Arts
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #308 Better Together SA Performing Arts
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #284 Can I Get A Moment? SA Performing Arts

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #285 You've Got The Love Empire Dance Studio
Best Tap Performance #287 Runaround Sue First Position Dance Academy
Best Hip-Hop Performance #294 Grillz Empire Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #296 Dollhouse Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #293 16 Going On 17 SA Performing Arts
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #288 Our Town First Position Dance Academy

Small Group 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #321 Stupid Cupid Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #338 Rise Up SA Performing Arts
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #325 Fly To Your Heart SA Performing Arts

Small Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #339 Diner Girls Pivotal Dance
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #323 This Is Me Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Small Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #327 Toxic Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #336 Believer Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #332 Castle On The Hill SA Performing Arts
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #340 Thriller SA Performing Arts

Small Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #320 Moondance First Position Dance Academy
Best Tap Performance #337 Americano First Position Dance Academy
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #341 Breath Of Life First Position Dance Academy
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #328 Requiem For A Dream First Position Dance Academy

Large Group 8 & Under OPA

Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #342 Universal SA Performing Arts

Large Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #358 We're Dancing Empire Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #345 Mama Empire Dance Studio
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #351 Grease SA Performing Arts

Large Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #362 September Empire Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #356 Beat Breakers Pure Funk Dance Studios
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #353 Hero Empire Dance Studio
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #355 Kalendero Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Large Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #343 Another Day Of Sun Empire Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #349 Eds Sass Empire Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #357 Water Empire Dance Studio

Ultimate Dancer GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #124 When Somebody Loved Me LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Eva Joy
GTB Golden Ticket #171 Beat It Martine Quigley Dance Education
Ollie Hewetson
GTB Golden Ticket #71 Feets Too Big BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Jacinda Tsakalos
GTB Golden Ticket #261 With You Millennium Academy of Dance
Tiana Costanzo

Solo 8 & Under GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #124 When Somebody Loved Me LUCY ELLIS DANCE COACHING
Eva Joy
GTB Qualifier Card #106 Broadway Baby Empire Dance Studio
Aurora Suryaning
GTB Qualifier Card #109 Colours Of The Wind Millennium Academy of Dance
Zahlia Halls
GTB Qualifier Card #121 Singing In The Rain Cheryl Bradley Dance Studios
Ruby Flynn
GTB Qualifier Card #127 Hey Mickey TIDC performing arts studio
Emma Smith

Solo 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #183 Diamonds Empire Dance Studio
Crystelle Milanese
GTB Qualifier Card #201 When Willy Met Oompa BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Amalia Tsakalos
GTB Qualifier Card #175 Don Quixote Seguidilla Martine Quigley Dance Education
Ollie Hewetson
GTB Qualifier Card #184 Dear Future Husband THATS DANCING
Tahli Sieber
GTB Qualifier Card #187 Wicked Little Girls Empire Dance Studio
Alicia Cocca

Solo 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #30 I Will Always Love You Constant Groove Dance Studio
Chloe Watson
GTB Qualifier Card #71 Feets Too Big BARBARA JAYNE DANCE CENTRE
Jacinda Tsakalos
GTB Qualifier Card #32 All I Want Event Dance- DWL
Shayla Mathews
GTB Qualifier Card #57 Smooth Criminal Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
Kelsey Spencer
GTB Qualifier Card #92 Bad Romance TIDC performing arts studio
Christine Welsh

Solo 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #261 With You Millennium Academy of Dance
Tiana Costanzo
GTB Qualifier Card #232 Freedom Rachel Symons Dance Studio
Sofia Ferraretto
GTB Qualifier Card #246 Icy Girl Millennium Academy of Dance
Samara Costanzo
GTB Qualifier Card #235 Keep Breathing Avant Ballet Studio
Emily Dennis
GTB Qualifier Card #243 I Love It Rebel 4orce
Lilly Boucher

Duet/Trio 8 & Under GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #290 Friends TIDC performing arts studio
GTB Qualifier Card #311 Telephone TIDC performing arts studio
GTB Qualifier Card #291 Shine SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #289 Doop SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #310 No SA Performing Arts

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #280 Vogue Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #279 Sodapop THATS DANCING
GTB Qualifier Card #276 When I Rule The World Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #277 No Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #275 Hey How Ya Doin THATS DANCING

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #283 Americano Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #282 Kill The Lights Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #318 Little Do You Know SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #308 Better Together SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #303 I Can't Do It Alone SA Performing Arts

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #285 You've Got The Love Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #294 Grillz Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #296 Dollhouse Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #295 We're Back Millennium Academy of Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #297 Not About Angels Desalyne Dancers

Small Group 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #321 Stupid Cupid Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #325 Fly To Your Heart SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #338 Rise Up SA Performing Arts

Small Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #323 This Is Me Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #322 99 Red Balloons Pivotal Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #339 Diner Girls Pivotal Dance

Small Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #327 Toxic Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #336 Believer Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #330 Dont Judge A Book By Its Cover Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #340 Thriller SA Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #329 Music Box Dancer First Position Dance Academy

Small Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #328 Requiem For A Dream First Position Dance Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #341 Breath Of Life First Position Dance Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #337 Americano First Position Dance Academy

Large Group 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #342 Universal SA Performing Arts

Large Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #358 We're Dancing Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #359 All That Jazz Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta
GTB Qualifier Card #345 Mama Empire Dance Studio

Large Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #356 Beat Breakers Pure Funk Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #353 Hero Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #362 September Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #354 Home Again Pivotal Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #355 Kalendero Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta

Large Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #349 Eds Sass Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #350 Suicide Squad Desalyne Dancers
GTB Qualifier Card #357 Water Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #343 Another Day Of Sun Empire Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #348 Zombies Desalyne Dancers

Mascot Award

#143 Do Rei Me TIDC performing arts studio Paris Tolja

Best Costume

#339 Diner Girls Pivotal Dance Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under, 9 - 11
#329 Music Box Dancer First Position Dance Academy Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14
#328 Requiem For A Dream First Position Dance Academy Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19
#342 Universal SA Performing Arts Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under, 9 - 11
#355 Kalendero Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14
#344 Kinky Boots Desalyne Dancers Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19

Most Entertaining

#323 This Is Me Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under, 9 - 11
#332 Castle On The Hill SA Performing Arts Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14
#337 Americano First Position Dance Academy Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19
#359 All That Jazz Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under, 9 - 11
#353 Hero Empire Dance Studio Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14
#349 Eds Sass Empire Dance Studio Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19

Choreography Award

#321 Stupid Cupid Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Stars of Tomorrow 8 & Under
#323 This Is Me Dance Explosions- Pt Augusta Stars of Tomorrow 9 - 11
#356 Beat Breakers Pure Funk Dance Studios Stars of Tomorrow 12 - 14
#347 Pd Crew Pivotal Dance Stars of Tomorrow 15 - 19

JR Photogenic

Emma Smith TIDC Performing Arts Studio Special Award

Technical Excellence

#328 Requiem For A Dream First Position Dance Academy Special Award

Studio of Excellence

SA Performing Arts Special Award
TOP