Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 8 & Under

1st – #344 Wonderful World
Play Video
Elite Performance Studio Jersey Mae Poole
2nd – #317 Dance Doctor
Play Video
THIRROUL DANCE ACADEMY Angelique Mcneill
3rd – #346 Somewhere Only We Know.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Milena Miranda
4th – #331 Dream
Play Video
DANCE102 Mila Jade Cullen
5th – #327 Blessings
Play Video
DANCE102 Mimi Yashio
6th – #326 Eternal Flame
Play Video
Village PA Central Coast Ivy Power
7th – #320 Wild Child
Play Video
Synergy Dance & Fitness Studio Lily Rose Smith
8th – #324 This Is Me
Play Video
AVENUE T DANCE ACADEMY Tayla Miller
9th – #314 Superlove
Play Video
Village Nation Mia Nguyen
10th – #329 Undercover
Play Video
Exclusive Dance Faith Joson

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11

1st – #100 Dead In The Water
Play Video
Maynard Academy of Dance Izzy Dalliston
2nd – #104 Medusozoa
Play Video
Elite Performance Studio Amara Sutcliffe
3rd – #43 Dangerous
Play Video
Brent Street Paris Dimos
4th – #62 Tell Me Why.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Oliver Cholensky
5th – #91 I Wanna Talk To You.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Daniel Moore Chalabov
6th – #85 Sand
Play Video
Village Nation Chloe Nicolson
7th – #80 One Beautiful Evening
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ Codie Sheehan
8th – #26 Heart Cry
Play Video
Village Nation Jade Nguyen
9th – #95 Die Another Day
Play Video
Elite Performance Studio Georgia Smith
10th – #3 Beautiful
Play Video
Tanias Strictly Dancing Sian Jade Manio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14

1st – #422 Go
Play Video
Brent Street Elle Dimos
2nd – #381 Plus One
Play Video
DANCE102 Mei Yamada
3rd – #359 Fading Through
Play Video
Elite Performance Studio Jenna Keenan
4th – #362 She Used To Be Mine
Play Video
Joanne Williamson Dance Academy Mia Van Haarlem
5th – #403 Survivor
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ Pippa Ravenscroft
6th – #440 Fluid
Play Video
Whitney Schofield Dance Academy Jessica Wilson
7th – #431 Cricketz
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ Chloe Valente
8th – #427 Soldier
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ Scarlett Smith
9th – #390 Don’T You Worry ‘Bout A Thing
Play Video
Evolution Performance Centre Caitlyn Coleman
10th – #389 Go Daddy Oh
Play Video
Caper School of Performing Arts Charlotte Stewart

Top Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19

1st – #456 I’M Telling You
Play Video
VPA STUDIOS Isobel Kinnear
2nd – #463 Footprints In The Sand
Play Video
DANCE NORTH ACADEMY Mia Giladi
3rd – #485 Primal
Play Video
DANCE NORTH ACADEMY Isabella Thomassian
4th – #492 Sing It Back
Play Video
Exclusive Dance Tylah Sta-Ana
5th – #491 Alive
Play Video
Village Nation Ava Toms
6th – #480 Hayley B
Play Video
Village Nation Boulden Hayley
7th – #512 Questions
Play Video
Exclusive Dance Kyle Pont
8th – #459 Ashes
Play Video
Village Nation Catriona Farrelly
9th – #474 Obsessive Compulsive
Play Video
K & V Dance Corp Louise Evans
10th – #449 Intoxicated
Play Video
Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing Eloise Ellacott

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 8 & Under

1st – #129 Call The Shots.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #131 Trouble Maker.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
2nd – #154 I Got Faith In You.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
3rd – #134 Stand Up For Love
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
4th – #133 Chameleon
Play Video
DANCE FIRST MOSMAN
5th – #155 Rock Star
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #138 Old Friends
Play Video
Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy
2nd – #137 Jungle
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts
3rd – #136 Numb
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #140 Sacrifice
Play Video
DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
2nd – #139 Dive
Play Video
Exclusive Dance

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under

1st – #215 Hair Up
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
2nd – #210 Hey Little Mama.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
3rd – #208 Hit The Road Jack
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
4th – #217 Maybe I Maybe You.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
5th – #209 Faith
Play Video
Dare To Shine Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #220 Landslide
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
2nd – #233 I'm Like A Bird.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
3rd – #202 The Waltz
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
4th – #226 Bodyguards.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
5th – #219 Rhythm Nation
Play Video
Dare To Shine Dance Studio
6th – #204 Start A War.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
7th – #232 Seven Years
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
8th – #221 Only Hope
Play Video
North Balgowlah School of Dance
9th – #227 Money Maker
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
10th – #224 Sweet Peas
Play Video
Terpsichore Dance Company

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #307 Ending
Play Video
JB Dance
2nd – #302 It Doesn't Hurt
Play Video
North Balgowlah School of Dance
3rd – #289 End Of Time
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
4th – #312 Resolution
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
5th – #293 Darkness
Play Video
Compeat
6th – #306 Extortion
Play Video
North Balgowlah School of Dance
7th – #299 Work Song
Play Video
Compeat
8th – #294 Esmeralda
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios
9th – #290 The Greatest Showman
Play Video
Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy
10th – #298 Forthcoming
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ

Top Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #291 Weight In Gold
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
2nd – #292 Sweet Dreams
Play Video
CAPA ACADEMY
3rd – #309 Too Many Fish
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under

1st – #198 Chandelier
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios
2nd – #229 Lately
Play Video
JB Dance
3rd – #199 How Far Ill Go
Play Video
JB Dance
4th – #231 Hot, Hot, Hot
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
5th – #228 The Cola Song
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #190 Mini Drop
Play Video
Village Nation
2nd – #196 You Can Run
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
3rd – #214 Jiggy
Play Video
Village Nation
4th – #178 Breathe
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
5th – #183 Life At Podium.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
6th – #184 Like A Lady Simones School Of Performing Arts
7th – #181 Salute
Play Video
Phoenix Dance Studios
8th – #191 Humble
Play Video
Dare To Shine Dance Studio
9th – #236 Rock Star
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
10th – #237 Aint No Other Man
Play Video
JB Dance

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #260 Money Maker
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
2nd – #248 Pompeii
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios
3rd – #256 Hit The Road Jack
Play Video
JB Dance
4th – #269 Freestyler
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts
5th – #264 Low
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
6th – #242 Incredibles
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
7th – #243 Take An Angel
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
8th – #241 Be My Friend
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
9th – #265 Blue Danube Waltz
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
10th – #251 Loan Digger
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts

Top Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19

1st – #272 Rain Dance
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
2nd – #270 Monster
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
3rd – #282 Greatest Love
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
4th – #283 Beg For It
Play Video
Phoenix Dance Studios
5th – #277 Wavey
Play Video
Simones School Of Performing Arts
6th – #274 Kiss
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
7th – #287 Mercy
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
8th – #278 Look
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
9th – #266 Confidence
Play Video
Exclusive Dance
10th – #279 It's A Look
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ

Top Stars of Tomorrow Line 8 & Under

1st – #142 He Lives In You
Play Video
Village Nation

Top Stars of Tomorrow Line 9 - 11

1st – #144 Whats New At The Zoo
Play Video
Village Nation
2nd – #143 Best Shot
Play Video
Phoenix Dance Studios
3rd – #166 Hello Kitty
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts
4th – #151 Winter
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios
5th – #145 Tribal Dance.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Top Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14

1st – #163 Hung Up
Play Video
Village Nation
2nd – #148 Take Me To Church
Play Video
Village Nation
3rd – #153 Purse First
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
4th – #156 The Greatest Showman
Play Video
Village Nation
5th – #168 Genesis
Play Video
Village Nation

Top Stars of Tomorrow Line 15 - 19

1st – #150 Be My Friend (The Facebook Song)
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts
2nd – #149 Sow
Play Video
Pure Performance HQ
3rd – #167 She Bangs
Play Video
Stratosphere Performing Arts

Top Adult Duet/Trio 20 & Above

1st – #141 Infinity.
Play Video
L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Top Adult Small Group 20 & Above

1st – #169 Open Hands
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios

Top Adult Large Group

1st – #164 Medicine
Play Video
OnStage Dance Studios

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer

Stars of Tomorrow Petite Ultimate Dancer – #344 Wonderful World Elite Performance Studio Jersey Mae Poole
Finalist – #346 Somewhere Only We Know. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Milena Miranda
Finalist – #331 Dream DANCE102 Mila Jade Cullen
Finalist – #317 Dance Doctor THIRROUL DANCE ACADEMY Angelique Mcneill
Finalist – #326 Eternal Flame Village PA Central Coast Ivy Power

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer

Stars of Tomorrow Junior Ultimate Dancer – #123 See What I've Become Maynard Academy of Dance Izzy Dalliston
Finalist – #104 Medusozoa Elite Performance Studio Amara Sutcliffe
Finalist – #43 Dangerous Brent Street Paris Dimos
Finalist – #62 Tell Me Why. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Oliver Cholensky
Finalist – #91 I Wanna Talk To You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio Daniel Moore Chalabov

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer

Stars of Tomorrow Teen Ultimate Dancer – #422 Go Brent Street Elle Dimos
Finalist – #396 Hurt DANCE102 Mei Yamada
Finalist – #359 Fading Through Elite Performance Studio Jenna Keenan
Finalist – #362 She Used To Be Mine Joanne Williamson Dance Academy Mia Van Haarlem
Finalist – #403 Survivor Pure Performance HQ Pippa Ravenscroft

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer

Stars of Tomorrow Senior Ultimate Dancer – #456 I’M Telling You VPA STUDIOS Isobel Kinnear
Finalist – #471 Free Me DANCE NORTH ACADEMY Mia Giladi
Finalist – #485 Primal DANCE NORTH ACADEMY Isabella Thomassian
Finalist – #512 Questions Exclusive Dance Kyle Pont
Finalist – #451 It's All Coming Back Exclusive Dance Tylah Sta

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#351 Get Outta My Way Valerie Smith Stage School Stella Vujnovic
#354 Green Pure Performance HQ Sienna Wilson
#358 Shooting Star Village PA Central Coast Sienna Power
#361 Thousand Years Maynard Academy of Dance Sienna Morley
#370 Show Stopper Lane Cove & Roseville Dance Academies Alyssa Latta
#392 Over The Love Compeat Dance Molly Farquhar
#397 Nightingale Evolution Performance Centre Leila Turner
#398 Lean On Caper School of Performing Arts Charlotte Stewart
#399 Angel By The Wings DANCE FIRST MOSMAN Maya Janina Virk
#401 Bye Bye Blackbird GC DANCERS Skye Sutherland
#404 Turning Tables CAPA ACADEMY Riley Harrington Hopkins
#409 Shut Up & Drive Stratosphere Performing Arts Ede Greig
#416 Run Whitney Schofield Dance Academy Jessica Wilson
#419 Let Me Love You Fusion Dance Australia Carly Walker
#426 Roxanne DANCE102 Mei Yamada

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#442 Hold It Against Me Fusion Dance Australia Jessica Rose Caltabiano
#452 I Just Cant Stop Pure Performance HQ Emma Dunstan
#455 Winner Takes It All Exclusive Dance Maddison Latham
#457 Hurt Village Nation Boulden Hayley
#462 Scientist Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing Eloise Ellacott
#473 Deep The Next Step Performing Arts Sylvie Proude
#481 Fabulous Baby Stratosphere Performing Arts Aisha Barr
#490 Happiness Does Not Wait DANCE FIRST MOSMAN Georgia Landon-Smith
#509 Make You Feel My Love OnStage Dance Studios Teah Campbell

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#137 Jungle Stratosphere Performing Arts
#138 Old Friends Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#140 Sacrifice DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
#160 Treasure Exclusive Dance

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#293 Darkness Compeat
#294 Esmeralda OnStage Dance Studios
#295 Hey Pachuco Exclusive Dance
#296 Lets Go Crazy CAPA ACADEMY
#298 Forthcoming Pure Performance HQ
#300 Weight In Gold Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy
#303 Angel JB Dance
#304 Who You Are Terpsichore Dance Company
#306 Extortion North Balgowlah School of Dance

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#249 Easy JB Dance
#252 Fergalicious CAPA ACADEMY
#254 Applause Compeat
#258 Chasing Time Village Nation
#261 River Deep OnStage Dance Studios
#262 Perfect Illusion Dare To Shine Dance Studio

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#266 Confidence Exclusive Dance
#272 Rain Dance Pure Performance HQ
#273 So Close Simones School Of Performing Arts
#275 Aura Stratosphere Performing Arts
#276 You'll Find A Way Phoenix Dance Studios

Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#153 Purse First Pure Performance HQ
#156 The Greatest Showman Village Nation

Stars of Tomorrow Line 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#167 She Bangs Stratosphere Performing Arts

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#348 Move Joanne Williamson Dance Academy Mia Van Haarlem
#359 Fading Through Elite Performance Studio Jenna Keenan
#396 Hurt DANCE102 Mei Yamada
#418 She Used To Be Mine Village Nation Elle Dimos

Stars of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#463 Footprints In The Sand Brent Street Mia Giladi
#466 Kissing You VPA STUDIOS Isobel Kinnear
#469 Hallelujah Compeat Ashley Darvell
#474 Obsessive Compulsive K & V Dance Corp Louise Evans
#485 Primal DANCE NORTH ACADEMY Isabella Thomassian

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#138 Old Friends Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy
#159 We Run The Night Stratosphere Performing Arts

Stars of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#139 Dive Exclusive Dance
#140 Sacrifice DANCE NORTH ACADEMY

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#299 Work Song Compeat
#302 It Doesn't Hurt North Balgowlah School of Dance
#307 Ending JB Dance

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#292 Sweet Dreams CAPA ACADEMY
#309 Too Many Fish OnStage Dance Studios

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#246 Waves Dare To Shine Dance Studio
#248 Pompeii OnStage Dance Studios
#256 Hit The Road Jack JB Dance

Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#277 Wavey Simones School Of Performing Arts
#283 Beg For It Phoenix Dance Studios

Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14 HDI All Stars

#147 No Place Like Home Stratosphere Performing Arts
#152 Tap Your Troubles Away Village Nation

Stars of Tomorrow Line 15 - 19 HDI All Stars

#149 Sow Pure Performance HQ
#150 Be My Friend (The Facebook Song) Stratosphere Performing Arts

Solo 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #315 Wind It Up Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
Best Tap Performance #322 Reet Pettie Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
Best Hip-Hop Performance #339 Wanna Be Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #344 Wonderful World Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #337 Show Off DANCE102
Mila Jade Cullen
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #332 Embers Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole

Solo 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #43 Dangerous Brent Street
Paris Dimos
Best Tap Performance #51 Sunny Side Of The Street Brent Street
Paris Dimos
Best Hip-Hop Performance #72 Formation Village Nation
Chloe Nicolson
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #100 Dead In The Water Maynard Academy of Dance
Izzy Dalliston
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #75 Queen Of Pop DANCE102
Indianna Thompson
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #104 Medusozoa Elite Performance Studio
Amara Sutcliffe
Best Ethnic/Indigenous Performance #125 Russian Souvenir. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Natalia Savinova

Solo 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #381 Plus One DANCE102
Mei Yamada
Best Tap Performance #390 Don’T You Worry ‘Bout A Thing Evolution Performance Centre
Caitlyn Coleman
Best Hip-Hop Performance #368 Ice Ice Baby Maynard Academy of Dance
Sienna Morley
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #422 Go Brent Street
Elle Dimos
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #434 Let Me Dance For You Elite Performance Studio
Jenna Keenan
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #364 Praying Elite Performance Studio
Jenna Keenan

Solo 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #500 Perm Exclusive Dance
Kyle Pont
Best Tap Performance #449 Intoxicated Dorothy Cowie School of Dancing
Eloise Ellacott
Best Hip-Hop Performance #480 Hayley B Village Nation
Hayley Boulden
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #456 I’M Telling You VPA STUDIOS
Isobel Kinnear
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #481 Fabulous Baby Stratosphere Performing Arts
Aisha Barr
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #466 Kissing You VPA STUDIOS
Isobel Kinnear

Duet/Trio 8 & Under OPA

Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #129 Call The Shots. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #154 I Got Faith In You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #131 Trouble Maker. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #134 Stand Up For Love Exclusive Dance
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #135 Through The Mirror. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #159 We Run The Night Stratosphere Performing Arts
Best Hip-Hop Performance #137 Jungle Stratosphere Performing Arts
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #138 Old Friends Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #160 Treasure Exclusive Dance
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #140 Sacrifice DANCE NORTH ACADEMY

Small Group 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #210 Hey Little Mama. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Tap Performance #211 From My Daddy Simones School Of Performing Arts
Best Hip-Hop Performance #215 Hair Up Simones School Of Performing Arts
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #217 Maybe I Maybe You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #200 Oompa Loompa Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy

Small Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #219 Rhythm Nation Dare To Shine Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #226 Bodyguards. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #220 Landslide Simones School Of Performing Arts
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #203 Dream Girls Exclusive Dance
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #233 I'm Like A Bird. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Small Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #289 End Of Time Pure Performance HQ
Best Tap Performance #301 Runaway Baby CAPA ACADEMY
Best Hip-Hop Performance #308 Perm Exclusive Dance
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #307 Ending JB Dance
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #295 Hey Pachuco Exclusive Dance
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #293 Darkness Compeat

Small Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #309 Too Many Fish OnStage Dance Studios
Best Hip-Hop Performance #310 Deva CAPA ACADEMY
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #291 Weight In Gold Exclusive Dance

Large Group 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #229 Lately JB Dance
Best Hip-Hop Performance #171 Salute OnStage Dance Studios
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #198 Chandelier OnStage Dance Studios
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #172 Diamonds Exclusive Dance

Large Group 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #183 Life At Podium. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Best Tap Performance #187 Hogwarts Dare To Shine Dance Studio
Best Hip-Hop Performance #190 Mini Drop Village Nation
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #196 You Can Run Pure Performance HQ
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #225 A Day At The Races OnStage Dance Studios

Large Group 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #256 Hit The Road Jack JB Dance
Best Tap Performance #260 Money Maker Simones School Of Performing Arts
Best Hip-Hop Performance #268 Water Dance Dare To Shine Dance Studio
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #248 Pompeii OnStage Dance Studios
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #244 Spanish Rose Stratosphere Performing Arts
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #242 Incredibles Exclusive Dance

Large Group 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #277 Wavey Simones School Of Performing Arts
Best Hip-Hop Performance #283 Beg For It Phoenix Dance Studios
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #272 Rain Dance Pure Performance HQ

Line 8 & Under OPA

Best Jazz Performance #161 Toy Soldier Village Nation
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #142 He Lives In You Village Nation

Line 9 - 11 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #143 Best Shot Phoenix Dance Studios
Best Tap Performance #162 Forget About The Boy Village Nation
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #144 Whats New At The Zoo Village Nation
Best Ballet/Open/Acro/Gymnastics Performance #151 Winter OnStage Dance Studios

Line 12 - 14 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #163 Hung Up Village Nation
Best Tap Performance #152 Tap Your Troubles Away Village Nation
Best Hip-Hop Performance #153 Purse First Pure Performance HQ
Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance #148 Take Me To Church Village Nation
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #156 The Greatest Showman Village Nation

Line 15 - 19 OPA

Best Jazz Performance #167 She Bangs Stratosphere Performing Arts
Best Hip-Hop Performance #149 Sow Pure Performance HQ
Best Musical Theater/Song & Dance Performance #150 Be My Friend (The Facebook Song) Stratosphere Performing Arts

Solo 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #344 Wonderful World Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
GTB Qualifier Card #344 Wonderful World Elite Performance Studio
Jersey Mae Poole
GTB Qualifier Card #317 Dance Doctor THIRROUL DANCE ACADEMY
Angelique Mcneill
GTB Qualifier Card #346 Somewhere Only We Know. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Milena Miranda
GTB Qualifier Card #331 Dream DANCE102
Mila Jade Cullen
GTB Qualifier Card #327 Blessings DANCE102
Mimi Yashio

Solo 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #123 See What I've Become Maynard Academy of Dance
Izzy Dalliston
GTB Qualifier Card #100 Dead In The Water Maynard Academy of Dance
Izzy Dalliston
GTB Qualifier Card #104 Medusozoa Elite Performance Studio
Amara Sutcliffe
GTB Qualifier Card #43 Dangerous Brent Street
Paris Dimos
GTB Qualifier Card #62 Tell Me Why. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Oliver Cholensky
GTB Qualifier Card #91 I Wanna Talk To You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Daniel Moore Chalabov

Solo 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #422 Go Brent Street
Elle Dimos
GTB Qualifier Card #422 Go Brent Street
Elle Dimos
GTB Qualifier Card #381 Plus One DANCE102
Mei Yamada
GTB Qualifier Card #359 Fading Through Elite Performance Studio
Jenna Keenan
GTB Qualifier Card #362 She Used To Be Mine Joanne Williamson Dance Academy
Mia Van Haarlem
GTB Qualifier Card #403 Survivor Pure Performance HQ
Pippa Ravenscroft

Solo 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #456 I’M Telling You VPA STUDIOS
Isobel Kinnear
GTB Qualifier Card #456 I’M Telling You VPA STUDIOS
Isobel Kinnear
GTB Qualifier Card #463 Footprints In The Sand DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
Mia Giladi
GTB Qualifier Card #485 Primal DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
Isabella Thomassian
GTB Qualifier Card #492 Sing It Back Exclusive Dance
Tylah Sta-Ana
GTB Qualifier Card #491 Alive Village Nation
Ava Toms

Duet/Trio 8 & Under GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #129 Call The Shots. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Duet/Trio 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #131 Trouble Maker. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #154 I Got Faith In You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #134 Stand Up For Love Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #133 Chameleon DANCE FIRST MOSMAN
GTB Qualifier Card #155 Rock Star Stratosphere Performing Arts

Duet/Trio 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #138 Old Friends Sydney Dance and Gymnastics Academy
GTB Qualifier Card #137 Jungle Stratosphere Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #136 Numb Stratosphere Performing Arts

Duet/Trio 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Qualifier Card #140 Sacrifice DANCE NORTH ACADEMY
GTB Qualifier Card #139 Dive Exclusive Dance

Small Group 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #215 Hair Up Simones School Of Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #210 Hey Little Mama. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #208 Hit The Road Jack Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #217 Maybe I Maybe You. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #209 Faith Dare To Shine Dance Studio

Small Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #220 Landslide Simones School Of Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #233 I'm Like A Bird. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #202 The Waltz Simones School Of Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #226 Bodyguards. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
GTB Qualifier Card #219 Rhythm Nation Dare To Shine Dance Studio

Small Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #307 Ending JB Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #302 It Doesn't Hurt North Balgowlah School of Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #289 End Of Time Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #312 Resolution Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #293 Darkness Compeat

Small Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #291 Weight In Gold Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #292 Sweet Dreams CAPA ACADEMY
GTB Qualifier Card #309 Too Many Fish OnStage Dance Studios

Large Group 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #198 Chandelier OnStage Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #229 Lately JB Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #199 How Far Ill Go JB Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #231 Hot, Hot, Hot Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #228 The Cola Song Stratosphere Performing Arts

Large Group 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #190 Mini Drop Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #196 You Can Run Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #214 Jiggy Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #178 Breathe Simones School Of Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #183 Life At Podium. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Large Group 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #260 Money Maker Simones School Of Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #248 Pompeii OnStage Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #256 Hit The Road Jack JB Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #269 Freestyler Stratosphere Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #264 Low Pure Performance HQ

Large Group 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #272 Rain Dance Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #270 Monster Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #282 Greatest Love Exclusive Dance
GTB Qualifier Card #283 Beg For It Phoenix Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #277 Wavey Simones School Of Performing Arts

Line 8 & Under GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #142 He Lives In You Village Nation

Line 9 - 11 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #144 Whats New At The Zoo Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #143 Best Shot Phoenix Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #166 Hello Kitty Stratosphere Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #151 Winter OnStage Dance Studios
GTB Qualifier Card #145 Tribal Dance. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio

Line 12 - 14 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #163 Hung Up Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #148 Take Me To Church Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #153 Purse First Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #156 The Greatest Showman Village Nation
GTB Qualifier Card #168 Genesis Village Nation

Line 15 - 19 GTB

GTB Golden Ticket #150 Be My Friend (The Facebook Song) Stratosphere Performing Arts
GTB Qualifier Card #149 Sow Pure Performance HQ
GTB Qualifier Card #167 She Bangs Stratosphere Performing Arts

Mascot Award

Mascot Award #346 Somewhere Only We Know. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Milena Miranda

Best Costume

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under Best Costume #211 From My Daddy Simones School Of Performing Arts
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11 Best Costume #203 Dream Girls Exclusive Dance
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 Best Costume #301 Runaway Baby CAPA ACADEMY
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19 Best Costume #291 Weight In Gold Exclusive Dance
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under Best Costume #198 Chandelier OnStage Dance Studios
Stars of Tomorrow Line 8 & Under Best Costume #142 He Lives In You Village Nation
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11 Best Costume #205 Shadow OnStage Dance Studios
Stars of Tomorrow Line 9 - 11 Best Costume #143 Best Shot Phoenix Dance Studios
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 Best Costume #242 Incredibles Exclusive Dance
Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14 Best Costume #147 No Place Like Home Stratosphere Performing Arts
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 Best Costume #275 Aura Stratosphere Performing Arts
Stars of Tomorrow Line 15 - 19 Best Costume #167 She Bangs Stratosphere Performing Arts

Most Entertaining

Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 8 & Under Most Entertaining #210 Hey Little Mama. L.I.K.E.Dance Studio
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11 Most Entertaining #219 Rhythm Nation Dare To Shine Dance Studio
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 Most Entertaining #302 It Doesn't Hurt North Balgowlah School of Dance
Stars of Tomorrow Small Group 15 - 19 Most Entertaining #310 Deva CAPA ACADEMY
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 8 & Under Most Entertaining #172 Diamonds Exclusive Dance
Stars of Tomorrow Line 8 & Under Most Entertaining #161 Toy Soldier Village Nation
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11 Most Entertaining #196 You Can Run Pure Performance HQ
Stars of Tomorrow Line 9 - 11 Most Entertaining #165 A Little Party OnStage Dance Studios
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 Most Entertaining #243 Take An Angel Simones School Of Performing Arts
Stars of Tomorrow Line 12 - 14 Most Entertaining #153 Purse First Pure Performance HQ
Stars of Tomorrow Large Group 15 - 19 Most Entertaining #277 Wavey Simones School Of Performing Arts
Stars of Tomorrow Line 15 - 19 Most Entertaining #149 Sow Pure Performance HQ

Choreography Award

Stars of Tomorrow 8 & Under Choreography Award #198 Chandelier OnStage Dance Studios
Stars of Tomorrow 9 - 11 Choreography Award #190 Mini Drop Village Nation
Stars of Tomorrow 12 - 14 Choreography Award #256 Hit The Road Jack JB Dance
Stars of Tomorrow 15 - 19 Choreography Award #270 Monster Exclusive Dance

JR Photogenic

JR Photogenic Peyton Fisher Exclusive Dance

Technical Excellence

Technical Excellence Award #264 Low Pure Performance HQ

Studio of Excellence

Studio of Excellence Award Exclusive Dance
TOP